Language selection

Search

Shell egg stations registered for export

Federal registration is required for an egg station to apply a Canada grade name to eggs. Registered egg stations must meet federal requirements.

Shell egg stations

Province Registration number Legal name, operating name, establishment address Mailing address Contact information
Alberta A-2 Kuku Farms
R.R. #1
Morinville AB
R.R. #1
Morinville AB T8R 1P4
Tel: 780-777-7786
Alberta A-3 Burnbrae Farms Ltd.
Plan 2007JK Block 3 Lot 17
Calgary AB
3404-56th Avenue S.E.
Calgary AB T2C 2C3
Tel: 403-279-1779
Fax: 403-236-5323
Alberta A-4 1315153 Alberta Corp.
Also doing business as:
Britestone Farming
NW ¼ SEC 33 Twp. 23 R.R. #23 W 4th
Carbon AB
Box 129
Carbon AB T0M 0L0
Tel: 403-572-3049 ext. 245
Tel: 403-572-3047 ext. 245
Alberta A-6 Sunshine Organic Farm
Also doing business as:
Edward & Sheeill Horvath
NW 33-49-3 W 5th
Warburg AB
R.R. #1
Warburg AB T0C 2T0
Tel: 780-848-2288
Fax: 780-848-2295
Alberta A-7 Galimax Trading Inc.
Lot 5 Block 18
Plan # 1113013
117 13th Street
Nobleford AB
409 12A Street South
Lethbridge AB T1J 2T2
Tel: 403-715-8470
Corne Mas and Rudy Knitel
Alberta A-12 Standard Hutterian Brethren
Also doing business as:
Standard Colony Farming Co. Ltd.
SE QTR of S23 T25 R21 W4 Meridian
Standard AB
Box 390
Standard AB T0J 3G0
Tel: 403-644-2224
Fax: 403-644-2196
Alberta A-14 Hutterian Brethren Church of Tschetter
Also doing business as:
Tschetter Colony
N.W. Sec 7 Range Twp. 27 West of 4th Meridian
Irracana AB
General Delivery
Irracana AB T0M 1B0
Tel: 403-935-4406
Alberta A-17 Hutterian Brethren Church of Huxley
Also doing business as:
Huxley Colony
SW 29 TW34 R22 W4
RR 2 Huxley AB T0M 0Z0 Tel: 403-442-2488
Alberta A-20 1899029 Alberta Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Sparks Eggs
R.R. #6
Calgary AB T2M 4L5
R.R. #6
Calgary AB T2M 4L5
Tel: 519-671-7568
Alberta A-22 Driview Farms
Also doing business as:
Gerrit and Janet Van Hierden
N. W 18 - 008 - 25 - W4
Fort MacLeod AB
Box 1123
Fort MacLeod AB T0L 0Z0
Tel: 403-553-2178
Alberta A-23 5 Grain Eggs Ltd.
NE-17-10-23-W4
Nobleford AB
Box 596
Nobleford AB T0L 1S0
Tel: 403-308-3502
Alberta A-24 Acadian Hutterian Brethren Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Acadia Colony
Sec. 7-26-R3 W-4th
Oyen AB
P.O. Box 210
Oyen AB T0J 2J0
Tel: 403-664-2406
Alberta A-27 Hutterian Brethren Church of East Cardston (1977)
Sec. 7 T-3-24-W-4
Cardston AB
General Delivery
Cardston AB T0K 0K0
Tel: 403-653-2451
Alberta A-26 Roseglen Farming Co. Ltd.
2-18-2-W4
Hilda AB
Box 117
Hilda AB T0J 1R0
Tel: 403-838-2272 ext. 712
Fax : 403-838-2039
Alberta A-28 Hutterian Brethren Church of Granum
SW-28-10-27-W4M
Granum AB
Box 360
Granum AB T0K 1A0
Tel: 403-687-2180
Alberta A-29 Plainview Hutterian Brethren
Also doing business as:
Country Morning
NW 23-4-13 W4M
Warner AB
P.O. Box 240
Township 4 County of 40 Mile
Tel: 403-642-2111
ext. 526
Fax: 403-642-2085
Alberta A-30 Hutterian Brethren Church of Spring Point
N ½-Sec. 25-8-29-W-4
Pincher Creek AB
P.O. Box 249
Pincher Creek AB T1K 3Z8
Tel: 403-553-2284
Alberta A-31 Hutterian Brethren Church of the Little Bow Colony
NE ¼ 32-14-25 W.4
Champion AB
Box 1587
Vulcan AB T0L 2B0
Tel: 403-897-2323
Alberta A-33 The Hutterian Brethren Church of Warburg
Also doing business as:
Warburg Colony
NW ¼ 22-49-3 W.5
Warburg AB
P.O. Box 520
Warburg AB T0C 2T0
Tel: 780-628-7770 ext. 106
Fax: 780-848-2571
Alberta A-34 Moralta Poultry Farms
Also doing business as:
Morinville Colony
NE ¼ 30-56-26-W4
Morinville AB
R.R. #2
Morinville AB T8R 1P5
Tel: 780-939-2118
Fax: 780-939-3452
Alberta A-36 Hutterian Brethren Church of Elkwater
Also doing business as:
Elkwater Colony
NW-35-9-2-4
Irvine AB
Box 117
Irvine AB T0J 1V0
Tel: 403-834-2120
Fax: 403-834-2006
Alberta A-37 Pincher Creek Hutterian Bretheren RR 304 PO Box 1028
Pincher Creek Alberta T0K 1W0
Tel: 403-627-9477
Alberta A-37 Hutterian Brethren of Pincher Creek
Sec. 29 Twp. #6 West of 4th Rge #3
Pincher Creek AB
P.O. Box 1028
Pincher Creek AB T0K 1W0
Tel: 403-627-4021
Alberta A-45 Castor Farming Co. Ltd Box 547 Castor AB T0C0X0 Tel: 403-352-3074
Alberta A-48 Hutterian Brethren Church of Pine Hill
Also doing business as:
P.H. Egg Farms
S.E. 4-37-1-W5
Penhold AB
R.R. #4
Red Deer AB T4N 5E4
Tel: 403-886-4626
Fax: 403-886-4656
Alberta A-49 Hutterian Brethren Church Of Bentley
Also doing business as:
Bentley Colony Section
5-40-4-W5
Blackfalds AB
R.R. #1
Blackfalds AB T0M 0J0
Tel: 403-885-5095
Alberta A-52 Hutterian Brethren Church of Grandview
Also doing business as:
Grandview Colony
N.E. 20-72-7-W. 6
Grand Prairie AB
723042B RGD RD 74
County of Grand Prairie No. 1
AB T8X 4L1
Tel: 780-532-6500
Alberta A-57 Wild Rose Poultry Farm
Also doing business as:
Abraham F. Wall
NW 22-105-13-SW
La Crete AB
Box 924
La Crete AB T0H 2H0
Tel: 780-928-2557
Alberta A-60 Katherine Nelson
NE 19 67 22 W4
Athabasca AB
Box 336
Athabasca AB T9S 2A4
Tel: 780-675-4741
Alberta A-63 Purnima Farms
NW 35 47 5 W5
Breton AB
Box 575
Breton AB T0C 0P0
Tel: 780-696-2332
Fax: 780-696-2402
Alberta A-64 Starland Colony
W ½ of 4-32-19-W4th
Drumheller AB
Box 1720
Drumheller AB T0J 0Y0
Tel: 403-772-2133
Fax: 403-772-2152
Alberta A-68 Harvest Haven Market Farm
NW 20-8-20-W of 4th
Lethbridge AB
R.R. #8 Site 22 Compartment 1
Lethbridge AB T1J 4P4
Tel: 403-329-9157
Fax: 403-329-3412
Alberta A-77 Savage Farm
Also doing business as:
Corny F Wall
Sec. 21-105-13-W5
La Crete AB
P.O. Box 1024
La Crete AB T0H 2H0
Tel: 780-928-2721
Alberta A-78 Mini Creek Farm Ltd.
SW25-73-3-W6
Bezanson AB
Box 40
Bezanson AB T0H 0G0
Tel: 780-568-3308
Gerty Sorensen
Alberta A-80 Codesa Colony
Also doing business as:
Peace Country Poultry Farms
NH 27-77-2
Eaglesham AB
Box 300
Eaglesham AB T0H 1H0
Tel: 780-359-2422
Alberta A-82 Sunworks Farms Ltd.
21331 Sec. Hwy. 616 NE9-48-21-W4M
Box 55
Armena AB T0B 0G0
Tel: 780-672-9799
Fax: 780-672-9984
Ron Hamilton
Alberta A-83 Cloverleaf Colony Farming Co. Ltd.
Delia AB NW23-31-18-W4
Box 269
Delia AB T0J 0W0
Tel: 403-364-3605
Fax: 403-364-3606
Jake Entz
Alberta A-100 Rocfort Colony Ltd.
SW 8-56-7-W5
Mayerthorpe AB T0E 1N0
P.O. Box 1080
Mayerthorpe AB T0E 1N0
Tel: 780-785-3208
Mike Wurz
Alberta A-103 Midwest Agricultural Co. LTD
213012 Highway 262 Grid
Standard Alberta T0J 3G0
PO Box 190
213012 Highway 262 Grid
Standard Alberta T0J 3G0
Tel: 403-677-2665 ext 712
Garry Entz
Alberta A-104 Spring Colony Farming Co. LTD
Halkirk 2 38 15 w4
Box-220 Halkirk AB T0C1M0
Halkirk 2 38 15 w4 Box-220
Halkirk AB T0C1M0
Tel: 1-403-741-4312 Benjamin W Wipf
Alberta A-121 Springvale Fine Foods Ltd.
Springvale Colony Box 248
Rockyford AB T0J 2R0
Box 248 Rockyford AB T0J 2R0 Tel: 403-361-0235
Michael Andrew Gross
British Columbia C-4 Michael Romaine
Also doing business as:
Healing Farm
5971 Old East Road
Victoria BC V8Y 1V7
Tel: 250-652-6456
Michael Romaine
British Columbia C-8 Golden Valley Foods Ltd.
3841 Vanderpol Court
Abbotsford BC
P.O. Box 1800
Abbotsford BC V2S 7G3
Tel: 604-855-7431
Fax: 604-855-7439
British Columbia C-9 Pinegrove Farms Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Maple Hill Farms
30655 Harris Road
Abbotsford BC
2130 Mount Lehman Road
Abbotsford BC V4X 2L6
Tel: 604-852-2159
Fax: 604-852-2150
Ralph Regehr
British Columbia C-15 Thompson Creek Farm
Also doing business as:
Phillip Northrop
10437 Wilson Road
Ruskin BC V4S 1B4
Tel: 604-462-9641
British Columbia C-20 Burnbrae Farms Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Island Eggs a Division of Burnbrae Farms Ltd.
3492 Mount Sicker Road
Westholme BC
P.O. Box 1
Westholme BC V0R 3C0
Tel: 250-246-9298
1-800-565-3447
Fax: 250-246-2110
British Columbia C-22 Running W Egg Farm Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Farmer Ben's Eggs
1711 Herd Road R.R. #1
Duncan BC V9L 1M3
Tel: 250-746-6110
Fax: 250-746-7799
British Columbia C-54 414612 B.C. Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Daybreak Farms Ltd.
4423 Eby Street
Terrace BC V8G 0B3
Tel: 250-638-0777
Fax: 250-638-8757
Ian G. Christison
British Columbia C-70 South Peace Hutterian Brethren Church
Also doing business as:
South Peace Colony
81-34-15 Mile 22 Alaska Hyway Triangle Road
Farmington BC
P.O. Box 69
Farmington BC V0C 1N0
Tel: 250-782-8164
British Columbia C-71 Peace View Hutterian Brethren Church
Also doing business as:
Peace View Colony
NE ¼ Section 18 Township. 82 Range 16
West of the 6th Meridian
Farmington BC
4414 Triangle Road
Peace river Regional District
Dawson Creek BC V1G 0J4
Tel: 250-219-0805
William Tschetter
British Columbia C-112 Sunset Egg Grading Station
7611 Lee Road Lot A DL 1447 PL.32987
Lilloet Land District BC
P.O. Box 107
Bridge Lake BC V0K 1E0
Tel: 250-593-0038
British Columbia C-117 Kelly Burden
Also doing business as:
Shovel Tree Acres
1930 Power House Road R.R. #2
Armstrong BC V0E 1B0
Tel: 250-546-8597
British Columbia C-122 A&S Enterprise Management Inc.
Also doing business as:
Pasture to Plate
3781 Chezacut Road
Redstone BC V0L 1S0
Box 20
Redstone BC V0L 1S0
Tel: 250-394-4005
British Columbia C-123 0917522 B.C. Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Springford Farm Egg Co.
1934 Northwest Bay Road
Nanoose Bay BC V9P 9C5
1934 Northwest Bay Road
Nanoose Bay BC V9P 9C5
Tel: 250-468-7540
Fax: 250-468-7545
British Columbia C-125 Sunshine Valley Farms Inc.
3160 Lister RD
Creston BC V0B 1G2
3160 Lister RD
Creston BC V0B 1G2
Tel: 250-431-8941
British Columbia C-127 Kehler Vegetable Company LTD.
8083 island highway
black creek BC V9J 1G9
Kehler Vegetable Company LTD.
8083 island highway
black creek BC V9J 1G9
Tel: 250-202-3236
Fax: n/a
Contact: Sarah Kehler
British Columbia C-128 Local ChickInn Ltd.
7324 Hopedale Road V2R4J9
Chilliwak British Columbia V2R4J9
7324 Hopedale Road V2R4J9
Chilliwak British Columbia V2R4J9
Tel: 604-799-2053
Catharina Willemina Kooyman
British Columbia C-130 Royal Columbian Poultry ULC
554 – 256 Street
Aldergrove BC V4W 2H9
554 – 256 Street
Aldergrove BC V4W 2H8
Tel: 604-835-4000
Allan Cross
British Columbia C-132 Dueck's Poultry Farm Ltd.
132-4958 Silvernails Road
Falkland BC V0E 1W0
132-4958 Silvernails Road
Falkland BC V0E 1W0
Tel: 250-309-2317 Lisa Dueck
British Columbia C-133 Sobia Qadir
2551 40 st NE
Salmon Arm BC V1E1Z3
2551 40 st NE
Salmon Arm BC V1E1Z3
Tel: 250-515-0096
Sobia Qadir
British Columbia C-134 Siemens' Farms Ltd. 1237 Columbia Street
Abbotsford BC V2T 5X9
Tel: 604-807-4866
Mark Walt Siemens
Manitoba M-1 Ackron Egg Farms Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Nature's Farm
#32140 Rd 38E
N.E. 17-6-7-E R.M. of
La Broquerie West
Steinbach MB
5 Life Sciences Parkway
Steinbach MB R5G 2G7
Tel: 204-326-5509
Fax: 204-326-6626
Mr. Herman Grauer
Manitoba M-3 Burnbrae Farms Ltd. 500 Pandora Avenue West
Winnipeg MB R2C 1N1
Tel: 204-222-2783
Fax: 204-224-0046
Mr. Frank Both
Manitoba M-4 Countryside Farms
88 Millwork Drive
Steinbach MB R5G 1V9
P.O. Box 809
Steinbach MB R0A 2A0
Tel: 204-284-0632
Tel: 866-360-3447
Fax: 204-326-5744
Fax: 800-718-3447
Mr. Gord Bartel
Manitoba M-13 Riverside Hutterian Mutual Corporation
Also doing business as:
Riverside Poultry Farm
NE ¼ Sec. 1 Twp. 15 Range 14W
Arden MB
P.O. Box 278
Arden MB R0J 0B0
Tel: 204-368-2284
Mr. Peter Waldner
Manitoba M-18 Evergreen Colony Ltd.
Sec. 25 TWO. 5 Range 9
Somerset MB
P.O. Box 231
Somerset MB R0G 2L0
Tel: 204-744-2596
Mr. Peter Waldner
Manitoba M-19 Gerard August & Marguerite Martha Raes
Also doing business as:
Bayview Farms
S.W. 7-2-22
R.M. of Winchester MB
R.R. #1
Deloraine MB R0M 0M0
Tel: 204-747-2020
Fax: 204-747-2448
Manitoba M-27 Iberville Hutterian Mutual Corporation
Section 8-11-2
Cartier MB
Box 435
Elie MB R0H 0H0
Tel: 204-864-2058
Mr. Alvin Gross
Manitoba M-29 Rose Valley Holdings Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Rose Valley Colony Ltd.
Sec. N.E. 22-6-6-W
Box 93
Graysville MB
P.O. Box 93
Graysville MB R0G 0T0
Tel: 204-828-3338 ext. 208
Fax: 204-828-3279
Mr. Johnny Waldner
Manitoba M-35 Maxwell Colony Ltd.
21-11-2 W River Lot 102
Cartier MB R4K 1B8
R.R. #1 Box 210
Cartier MB R4K 1B8
Tel: 204-864-2709
Fax: 204-864-2175
Mr. Randy Wipf
Manitoba M-36 Ridgeland Colony Ltd.
36111 Richland Road
Anola MB R5L 0H2
36111 Richland Road
Anola MB R5L 0H2
Tel: 204-866-2970
Mr. Jerry Wollmann
Manitoba M-38 Danial Waldner
Also doing business as:
Danial Waldner and Elizabeth Waldner
35-13-3E
Municipality of St. Andrews MB
1077 Fort Garry Road
St. Andrews MB R1A 3W4
Tel: 204-482-7360
Danial & Elizabeth Waldner
Manitoba M-39 S & D Clouston Farms 1056 Bracken Road
St. Andrews MB R1A 4H8
Tel: 204-482-4984
Fax: 204-785-2713
Donna and Rick Clouston
Manitoba M-43 Brightstone Colony Farms Ltd.
NE 27-15-9E
Lac du Bonnet MB
Box 880
Lac du Bonnet MB R0E 1A0
Tel: 204-345-2526
Fax: 204-345-6039
Mr. Albert Waldner
Manitoba M-46 Pembina Colony Ltd.
N.W. 19-2-7W Rural Municipality of Pembina
Darlingford MB
General Delivery
Darlingford MB R0G 0L0
Tel: 204-246-2081
Fax: 204-246-2080
Mr. Jerry Maendel
Manitoba M-47 Sturgeon Creek Colony Farms Ltd.
N.E. 17-11-1E
Headingly MB
Box 285
Headingley MB R4J 1C1
Tel: 204-633-2196
Fax: 204-633-7746
Mr. Ben Waldner
Manitoba M-57 Rosebank Colony Ltd.
22-05-06
Miami MB
Box 280
Miami MB R0G 1H0
Tel: 204-435-2388
Jacob Kleinsasser
Manitoba M-58 Poplar Point Colony Farms Ltd.
River Lot #100
Portage la Prairie MB
Box 910
Portage La Prairie MB R1N 3C4
Tel: 204-267-2560
Paul Wallman
Manitoba M-61 Boundary Lane Colony Farms
Also doing business as:
Boundary Lane Colony
NW-16-11-29 West
Elkhorn MB
Box 40
Elkhorn MB R0M 0N0
Tel: 204-845-2111 ext. 210
Fax: 204-845-2203
Manitoba M-79 TNT Egg Processors
SE-17-11-8W
Brandon MB
R.R. #5 Box 32
Brandon MB R7A 5Y5
Tel: 204-728-0959
Tim Hofer
Manitoba M-80 Rose Valley Colony LTD
Graysville Manitoba Canada R0G 0T0
Graysville MB R0G 0T0 Tel: 204-750-1485
Manitoba M-81 Joseph Brubacher Edwin Weber Isaac Bauman
86044 Highway 260
Gladstone MB R0J 0T0
86044 Highway 260
Gladstone MB R0J 0T0
Tel: N/A
Isaac Bauman
Manitoba 1C94 Meadowlane colony farms ltd. NE 34-11-1W, Winnipeg MB R0H 1E0 NE 34-11-1W
Winnipeg MB R0H 1E0
Tel: 431-336-7020
Conrad Waldner
New Brunswick B-2 Grants Breeder Farm Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Grants Breeder Farm
LRIS PIO # 00144139
MAP 21-H 12 U1
Kings County NB
2914 Route 124
Kars NB E5T 2Y1
Tel: 506-485-2930
Fax: 506-485-2930
Colleen Grant
New Brunswick B-10 Ferme Avicole Chiasson
LRIS #20339958
MAP-0247720064840
R.R. #1 Site 32A rue Centre
St. Simon NB E0B 1L0
Tel: 506-727-5597
Pamphile Chiasson
New Brunswick B-15 Les Œufs Madalia S.E.C. /
Madalia Eggs L.P.
460 chemin St-Joseph
Edmundston E7B 2G9
460 chemin St-Joseph
Edmundston NB
E7B 2G9
Tel: 506-735-3949
Maryse Dubé
New Brunswick B-22 Sunny Glen Eggs Ltd.
425 Route 104
Keswick Ridge York County
50 Tantramar Crescent
Amherst NB B4H 0A1
Tel: 506-363-3025
Fax: 506-363-3667
Steve Fraser Manager
Hans Kristensen Gen. Mgr.
New Brunswick B-28 Goodine's Poultry Farm
Bear Island LRIS 75115352
MAP 10 45 9000 67000
Bear Island York County NB
3166 Route 105
Bear Island NB E6L 1H7
Tel: 506-363-2323
Roy Goodine
New Brunswick B-32 Early Bird Eggs Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Dunphy's Poultry Farm
LRIS 75215905 - Rt. 104
MAP 0246000066820 Rt. 104
Mouth of Keswick York County NB
R.R. #3
Keswick NB E6L 2A2
Tel: 506-363-3092
Fax: 506-363-4370
Jeff Dunphy
Newfoundland and Labrador NF-07 Newfoundland Eggs Inc. Site 4 Box 7 R.R. #1
Roaches Line NL A0A 1W0
Tel: 709-528-4595
Fax: 709-528-4596
Frank Dormody
Newfoundland and Labrador NF-08 Stewart King
170 Bennetts Road
Portugal Cove St. Phillips NL A1M 1X3
170 Bennetts Road
Portugal Cove St. Phillips NL A1M 1X3
Tel: 709-895-3131
Northwestern Territories A-99 Hay River Poultry Farms Ltd. 52 Wildrose Drive
Hay River NT X0E 0R4
Tel: 867-876-0645
Fax: 867-874-2216
Nova Scotia N-1 Atlantic Poultry Incorporated
830 & 840 Belcher Street
Port Williams NS
791 Belcher Street
Port Williams NS B0P 1T0
Tel: 902-679-4711
Fax: 902-678-8599
Gerry Kennie
Nova Scotia N-3 Gerald Risser 78 Bushen Hill Road
West Dublin NS B0R 1C0
Tel: 902-688-3134
Fax: 902-688-3134
Gerald Risser
Nova Scotia N-5 Maritime Pride Eggs Inc. 50 Tantramar Crescent
Amherst NS B4H 0A1
Tel: 902-667-2015
Fax: 902-667-1630
Nova Scotia N-6 Terence Kennedy 3980 Homeville Road R.R. #1
Port Morien NS B0A 1T0
Tel: 902-849-3478
Terry Kennedy
Nova Scotia N-7 Coldspring Farm Ltd.
77 Delusion Road Mosher's Corner
Middleton NS
77 Delusion Road
Mosher's Corner
Middleton NS B0S 1P0
Tel: 902-825-4401
Paul Colville
Nova Scotia N-12 Rocky Top Farm 150 Will Turner Road
New Ross NS B0J 2M0
Tel: 902-689-2112
Fax: 902-689-2520
Nelson Millet
Nova Scotia N-32 Delong Poultry Farms Ltd.
312 Barss Corner Road
New Germany NS
R.R. #1
312 Barss Corner Road
New Germany NS B0R 1E0
Tel: 902-644-2718 office
902-644-3353 home
Fax: 902-644-2718
Ralph DeLong
Nova Scotia N-38 Hilly Acres Farm Ltd.
289 Millville Road
Millville Cape Breton County NS
289 Millville Road
Millville Cape Breton County NS B0C 1B0
Tel: 902-674-2825
Fax: 902-674-2858
Theodore Eyking
Nova Scotia N-43 Floyd Dickie & Sons Ltd.
Property No. 25129230
Map #11E-12-X2 LRIS
3009 Wyvern Road
Collingwood NS B0M 1V0
Tel: 902-686-3829
Fax: 902-686-3171
Floyd Dickie
Nova Scotia N-50 Rooyakkers Farm Ltd.
901 Riverside Road
Princeville Inverness County NS
901 Riverside Road
Princeville Inverness County NS B0E 3L0
Tel: 902-625-2131
Fax: 902-631-4621
Tony Rooyakkers
Nova Scotia N-52 Canaanland Free Range Eggs
4529 Aylesford Road
Lake George King's County NS
4529 Aylesford Road
Lake George NS B0P 1C0
Tel: 902-847-0831
Aaron Hiltz
Nova Scotia N-54 Alicia I. King Danny King 448 Addington Forks Road
Antigonish NS B2G 2K8
Tel: 902-870-4810
Daniel George King
Ontario O-302 Burnbrae Farms Limited
17350 Hwy. 43 Twp. North Stormont
Plan 64 Lots 60 & 61 Conc. 2
Pt Lot 11 Monkland ON
3356 County Road #27
Lyn, ON K0E 1M0
Tel: 416 737 2701
Jasmeen Dhillon
Ontario O-2 Roesch Meats & More
Lot 19 Conc. 3
Harwich Twp.
Chatham-Kent ON
10910 Northwood Line
Kent Bridge ON N0P 1V0
Tel: 519-351-7711
Fax: 519-351-5771
Ontario O-4 Ferme Avicole Laviolette Ltée
Lot 8 Conc. 17 Comté Prescott
Municipalité La Nation

St. Isidore ON
4503 Chemin Bourgon
St. Isidore ON K0C 2B0
Tel: 613-524-2847
Fax: 613-524-2847
Ontario O-5 Ontario Egg Master Ltd.
8900 Con.2 Mount Albert ON L0G 1M0
8900 Con.2
Mount Albert ON L0G 1M0
Tel: 905-473-3001
Ontario O-8 Loel Penner Phyllis Penner
3942 Arthur St. N
Elmira ON N3B 2Z1
3942 Arthur St. N
Elmira ON N3B 2Z1
Tel: 519-669-4880
Ontario O-11 Harold and Lillian Stoll
Also doing business as:
Green Meadow Eggs
Lot 1 Conc. 5 Bayham Twp.
Elgin County ON
11168 Springerhill Road
Aylmer ON N5H 2R3
Tel: 519-866-3610 ext. 1
Fax: 519-765-1217
Ontario O-12 Cedarvale Farm 5142 Jones Baseline
Guelph ON N1H 6H8
Tel: 519-824-8832
Ontario O-13 Audrey Jackson Sarah Jackson dba Uplands Pheasantry 6282 Fleming road RR#1 Camlachie ON N0N1E0 Tel: 519-542-4173
Ontario O-16 Norman and Gayle Frisa
Also doing business as:
Frisa Farms
Lot 9 Conc. 7 East William Twp.
Middlesex County ON
30130 Centre Road R.R. #6
Strathroy ON N7G 3H7
Tel: 519-232-4478
Fax: 519-679-1624
Ontario O-17 Horwick Community Farmers Inc.
44212 Salem Road
R. R. 1
Wroxeter ON N0G 2X0
44212 Salem Road
R. R. 1
Wroxeter ON N0G 2X0
Ontario O-19 Cleason F / Mildred W Martin
Also doing business as:
Sunrise Egg Farm
Lot 18 Conc. 4
Mapleton Twp.
Wellington County ON
7310 4th Line R.R. #2
Wallenstein ON N0B 2S0
Tel: 519-669-7648
Ontario O-22 Bearbrook Game Meats Inc. 5396 Dunning Road
Navan Ontario K4B 1J1
5396 Dunning Road Navan Ontario K4B 1J1 613-835-7575
613-835-3685
Ontario O-23 Burnbrae Farms Ltd.
Lot 24 Conc. 3
Twp. of Elizabethtown ON
Box 10 R.R. #1
Lyn ON K0E 1M0
Tel: 613-345-5651
Fax: 613-345-6946
Ontario O-27 Bee's Universe
Also doing business as:
Irina and Ionel Alecu
Lot 21 Conc. 6
County of Simcoe ON
Lot 21 Conc. 6
1773-20th Side Road Innisfil
County of Simcoe ON L9S 4H8
Tel: 416-819-2337 (cell)
705-436-7659
Irina & Ionel Alecu
Ontario O-28 Local Egg Ltd.
Lot 7 Conc. 4 West Wellesley
Wellesley Twp. ON
111 David Street
Wellesley ON N0B 2T0
Tel: 519-465-0894
Ontario O-29 Mark Gerber
Lot 30 Hwy. 602 South
Alberton Twp. ON
R.R. #1 RMB 56
Fort Francis ON P9A 3M2
Tel: 519-376-9312
Ontario O-30 Wayne & Alta Weber
Part Lot 13 Conc. 4 Arran-Elderslie
Bruce County ON
723 Bruce Road 11 R.R. #3
Chesley ON N0G 1L0
Tel: 519-363-0028
Ontario O-35 Abraham and Minerva Frey
Section 29-1 EPT
Victoria Township
Township of Sables- Spanish River
District of Sudbury ON
100 Mailloux Road
Walford Station ON P0P 2E0
Tel: 705-844-9974
Ontario O-36 Maple Lynn Foods Ltd.
301 Ellor Street
Strathroy ON
P.O. Box 127 301 Ellor Street
Strathroy ON N7G 3J1
Tel: 519-245-1630
Fax: 519-245-1690
Ontario O-42 403834 Ontario Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Homestead Speciality Foods
Lot 15 S.E. ½ Conc. 2 Kind Twp.
York Region New Market ON
983 Graham Side Road
New Market ON L3Y 4V9
Tel: 905-775-2106
Fax: 905-775-9416
Ontario O-43 A & D Bird Seed Inc.
Lot 19 Conc 2
Clearview Township
Simcoe County ON
1617 County Road 42
Stayner ON L0M 1S0
Tel: 705-428-2465
Fax: 705-428-2465
Dwayne Wyant
Ontario O-44 Nature Plus Eggs Inc
5531 Perth Line 86
Listowel ON N4N 3G8
6880 Line 86
Elmira ON N3B2Z3
Tel: 548-994-1243
Joshua Horst Weber
Ontario O-51 Vanderwees Poultry Farm
Lot 1 Conc. 3 Oliver Twp.
Thunder Bay ON
R.R. #11 5221 Townline Road
Thunder Bay ON P7B 5E2
Tel: 807-935-2507
Fax: 807-935-2337
Ontario O-53 Lyle M. Packham
Also doing business as:
Packham Poultry Farm
Lot 12 Conc. 2 Twp. of Canborough
Region of Haldimand-Norfolk ON
R.R. #1
Dunnville ON N1A 2W1
Tel: 905-774-4846
Ontario O-58 John Appleby
2583 Hwy 12
Brechin ON L0K 1B0
2583 Hwy 12
Brechin ON L0K 1B0
Tel: 705-484-5918
Ontario O-65 Gray Ridge Eggs Inc.
644 Wright Street
Strathroy ON
644 Wright Street
Strathroy ON N7G 3H8
Tel: 519-245-0480
Fax: 519-245-5829
Ontario O-66 John Beking
Also doing business as:
Bekings Poultry Farm
Lot 23 Conc. 9 Edwardsburg Twp.
Grenville County ON
R.R. #1
Oxford Station ON K0G 1T0
Tel: 613-258-5396
John Beking
Cora Beking
Ontario O-74 Hank-John Reinink
Lot 35 Conc. 3 Stone Mills Twp.
Lennox and Addington County ON
R.R. #3
Yarker ON K0K 3N0
Tel: 613-378-2479
Fax: 613-378-2479
Ontario O-75 White Feather Farms Inc.
Part Lots 11 12 Conc. 8
Oshawa ON
65 Raglan Road East R.R. #1
Oshawa ON L1H 7K4
Tel: 905-655-7694
Fax: 905-655-3898
Ontario O-82 Frederick M Alexander
516033 11th Line RR#2
Tavistock, ON
N0B 2R0
516033 11th Line RR#2
Tavistock, ON
N0B 2R0
Tel: 519-535-2479
Ontario O-87 Clare Scully
Lot 3 Conc. 9 Emily Twp.
Victoria County ON
R.R. #5
Lindsay ON K9V 4R5
Tel: 705-799-5586
Ontario O-95 John Millar Eggs
Lot 6 Conc. 7 Otonabee Twp.
Peterborough County ON
R.R. #3
Keene ON K0L 2G0
Tel: 705-295-6565
Ontario O-96 Laver Farms Ltd
295 Norham Road
Warkworth ON
K0K 3K0
372 Concession Road 2 East
Warkworth ON K0K 3K0
Tel: 705-653-6035
Ontario O-106 Gray Ridge Eggs Inc.
955 Tremaine Ave. South
Listowel ON
R.R. #4
Listowel ON N2W 3G9
Tel: 519-291-5150
Fax: 519-291-3369
Ontario O-115 Orval Zehr Eggs
Lot 4 Conc. 16
Ellice Twp. ON
R.R. #1
Milverton ON N0K 1M0
Tel: 519-595-4732
Fax: 519-595-4378
Ontario O-332 Sunnyside Farm
Also doing business as:
Douglas Ashton & Ronald Ashton
Lot 26 Conc. 9
Whitby ON
625 Towline Road West
Ashburn ON L0B 1A0
Tel: 905-655-4240
Fax: 905-655-4240
Ontario O-373 Burnbrae Mississauga (Division of Burnbrae Farms Ltd.) 5434 Tomken Road
Mississauga ON L4W 1P2
Tel: 905-624-3600
Fax: 905-624-5298
Ontario O-374 Isaac Hoover Lucinda Hoover
Also doing business as:
Hoover's Egg Grading Station
Lot 10 Concession 9
Admaston/Bromley
Renfrew ON
250 McLarty Rd
R.R. #1
Douglas ON K0J 1S0
Isaac Hoover
Ontario O-375 Burnbrae Farms Limited
860 Trilllium Drive
Kitchener ON
N2R 1K4
860 Trilllium Drive
Kitchener ON
N2R 1K4
Tel: 519-741-8763
Ontario O-376 Alvin Martin
Also doing business as:
Spring Hollow Packaging 2141 HWY 11 N Lot 9 – Conc 6N – Black River Matheson – Cochrane
Matheson ON P0K 1N0
2414 HWY 11 N
Matheson ON P0K 1N0
Tel: 705-273-1747
Contact: Alvin Martin
Ontario O-377 David Weber & Ellen Weber
Also doing business as:
Webers Pastured Meats
1230 Bruce Road 11
Paisley ON N0G 2N0
Tel: 519-353-4113
David & Ellen Weber
Ontario O-400 Kornel Schneider
Also doing business as:
Ferme Rêveuse
580 Concession 8
Curran ON K0B 1C0
Tel: 613-799-7990
Ontario O-401 Brian Currie
Also doing business as:
Currie's Corner Farm
116 Bethune Rd N
Huntsville ON P1H 2J2
116 Bethune Rd N
Huntsville ON P1H 2J2
Tel: 705-909-0080
Brian Robert Currie
Ontario O-404 V. G. Packers Limited
378 Concession 7 Road
Cayuga ON N0A 1E0
966 Concession 6 Woodhouse Road
Simcoe ON N3Y 4K4
Heidi Van Groningen
519-428-7926
Ontario O-405 Maple Acres Farm
50 Eley Rd
Iron Bridge ON P0R 1H0
50 Eley Rd
Iron Bridge ON P0R 1H0
Jayne Baxter
705-297-2585
Ontario O-406 2479611 Ontario Inc. 5647 Heaslip Lane
Port Hope ON L1A 3V8
Nicholas Cluley
647-588-6425
Ontario O-407 Justin Boutin
13392 Highway 101 West
Timmins ON P4R 0E9
13392 Highway 101 West
Timmins ON P4R 0E9
Tel: 705-262-9556
Justin Boutin
Ontario O-408 Greg & Aileen Hessels
4045 Hwy 579
Cochrane ON P0L 1C0
4045 Hwy 579
Cochrane ON P0L 1C0
Tel: 705-272-9463
Aileen Hessels
Ontario O-409 David H Moffat
2010 Cameron Line
Indian River ON K0L2B0
2010 Cameron Line
Indian River ON K0L2B0
Tel: 7052954354
David Moffat
Ontario O-410 Cataline Sadaba 15405 Eaman Road
Lunenburg K0C1R0
Tel; 647-206-7114
Cataline Rose Sadaba
Ontario 1C57 Markus Wand Jennifer Wand 277 Memorial Park Drive
Powassan ON P0H 1Z0
Tel: 705-724-6245
Jennifer Wand
Ontario 1C92 John W Sherk
4369 Government Road Desbarats ON P0R 1E0
4369 Government Road Desbarats ON P0R 1E0 Tel: 705-541-1886
John W Sherk
Prince Edward Island P-1 Maritime Pride Eggs Inc
26172 Route # 2
Summerside PE C1N 4J8
26172 Route # 2
Summerside PE C1N 4J8
Tel: 902-667-2015
Hans Kristensen
Prince Edward Island P-2 Burns Poultry Farm & Chick Hatchery Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Burns Poultry Farm Property 95851 Prince Co. PE
269 Freetown R.R. #2
Freetown PE C0B 1L0
Tel: 902-887-2156
Don Burns
Quebec Q-1 Clovis Gauthier et Fils Inc. 170 6e rang
St-Théodore D'Acton
QC J0H 1Z0
Tel: 450-546-7430
Fax: 450-546-0278
Quebec Q-11 Campus Macdonald Macdonald College Farm 21 111 rue Lakeshore
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue QC H9X 3V9
Tel: 514-398-7701
Fax: 514-398-8134
Quebec Q-12 Nutri-Oeuf St-Hyacinthe Inc.
6655 rue Picard
St-Hyacinthe QC J2S 1H3
6655 rue Picard
St-Hyacinthe
QC J2S 1H3
Tel: (450) 771-4627
Fax: 450-773-9485
Quebec Q-21 Les Oeufs Ovale Inc.
205 Rue Damase-Breton
Saint-Lambert QC G0S 2W0
205 Rue Damase-Breton
Saint-Lambert QC G0S 2W0
Tel: (450) 771-4627
Fax: 450-773-9485
Quebec Q-25 Ferme St-Zotique Ltée
Faisant aussi affaire sous le nom de:
Bon-EE-Best
200 69e avenue
St-Zotique
QC J0P 1Z0
Tel: 450-267-3521
Fax: 450-267-0636
Burnbrae:
(613) 345-5651
Quebec Q-27 Geo. E. Vandelac Inc. 7860 rue Fleuricourt
St-Léonard
QC
H1R 2L3
Tel: 514-327-4654
Fax: 514-327-4655
Quebec Q-29 Les œufs Richard Eggs Inc. 728 Route St-Paul sud
R.R. no. 1 Rivière-Héva QC J0Y 2H0
Tel: 819-757-4419
Fax: 819-757-3742
Quebec Q-53 Ferme Hermel Dubé et Fils Inc. 1549 chemin de l'Arc-en-Ciel
Ville Degelis
QC G5T 1B7
Tel: 418-853-9197
Fax: 418-853-3807
Denis Dubé
Quebec Q-61 Ferme du Paysan 41 rang St-Jean Baptiste
St-Urbain Cité Charlevoix
QC G0A 4K0
Tel: 418-639-2587
Quebec Q-77 Les Fermes Valens Inc. 79 York
Concession et Cadastre 3230359
Huntington QC J0S 1H0
Tel: 450-264-4061
Fax: 450-264-9319
Mr. Markus Ritter
Quebec Q-259 Yvan Bergeron
1097 Rang 8 Nord
St-Bruno Lac St-Jean
QC G0W 2L0
1097 Rang 8 Nord
St-Bruno Lac St-Jean
QC G0W 2L0
Tel: 418-343-3003
Quebec Q-333 Yvan Bergeron
466 Rang 7 Sud
St-Bruno Lac St-Jean
QC G0W 2L0
466 Rang 7 Sud
St-Bruno Lac St-Jean
QC G0W 2L0
Tel: 418-343-3003
Saskatchewan S-6 Hodgeville Farming Co. Ltd.
NW 9-13-8 W3
Hodgeville SK S0H 2B0
P.O. Box 386
Hodgeville SK
S0H 2B0
Tel: 306-750-2408
Mike Hofer
Saskatchewan S-13 Wheatland Eggs
S.E. 34-13-12-W 3RD
R.M. of 136 Coulee
McMahon SK
P.O. Box 115
McMahon SK S0N 1M0
Tel: 306-773-9196
Lorna Andres
JLAndres@Sympatico.ca
Saskatchewan S-17 Estuary Farming Co. Ltd.
10 23 28 W-3
Leader SK S0N 1H0
P.O. Box 220
Leader SK S0N 1H0
Tel: 306-628-4116
Fax: 306-628-4406
Ken Tschetter
Saskatchewan S-21 Star Egg Company Ltd. 1302 Quebec Ave.
Saskatoon SK S7K 1W7
Tel: 306-244-4041
Fax: 306-664-6619
Bert Harman
Saskatchewan S-23 Star City Colony Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Star City Poultry
SW ¼ - Sec. 33 - Twp. 45 Range 16 - W.2
Star City SK
Box 190
Star City SK S0E 1P0
Tel: 306-863-2343
Ben Tschetter
Saskatchewan S-40 Baildon Hutterian Brethren Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Moose Jaw Poultry Farm
Sec. 4 Twp. 14 Range 26 W 2nd
Moose Jaw SK
P.O. Box 968
Moose Jaw SK S6H 4P6
Tel: 306-693-3013
Paul Wipf
Saskatchewan S-51 Hutterian Brethren of Huron Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Huron Poultry Farm
NW ¼ Sec 1 Twp. 22 Range 1 W 3rd
Brownlee SK
P.O. Box 9
Brownlee SK S0H 0M0
Tel: 306-759-2685
Fax: 306-759-2680
Ben Entz
Saskatchewan S-55 Arden Dust
Also doing business as:
Dusty Inn Farm
NE 24-38-24-W2
Humboldt SK
Box 2742
Humboldt SK S0K 2A0
Tel: 306-682-3466
Fax: 306-682-3466
Arden or Debbie Dust
Saskatchewan S-57 Prairie Sunrise Eggs
SW 8-40-4-W 3rd
R.M. of Corman Park
Warman SK
Box 585
Warman SK S0K 4S0
Tel: 306-239-2051
Sadie Wahl
Yukon C-124 Alan & Catherine Stannard
Also doing business as:
Little Red Hen Eggs
1135-2 Burma Road
Whitehorse YK Y1A 6N8
1135-2 Burma Road
Whitehorse YK Y1A 6N8
Tel: 867-668-7855
Alan & Catherine Stannard
Yukon C-126 Trondek Hwechin
KM 699 N. Klondike Highway
Dawson City YK Y0B 1G0
P.O. Box 193
Dawson City YK Y0B 1G0
Tel: 867-993-3916
Fax: n/a
Contact: Derrick Hastings
Yukon 1D17 Jens-Uwe Wirth
Silver Trail km63
Mayo YK Y0B 1M0
P.O. Box 190
Mayo YK Y0B 1M0
Tel: 867-333-0160
Contact: Jens-Uwe Wirth
Date modified: